• 查看: 621  |  回复: 6

    中国国籍全球签证信息要求汇总 (可持续更新) [旧版] 回复本帖可获得 5 两银子奖励! 每人限 1 次(中奖概率 100%)

    查看: 621    回复: 6 收藏
  • 七品知县
    Avatar
    • 帖子 394
    • 注册 2016-06-08
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 779 两
    Avatar
    2018-01-11 20:15 (1楼)
    2018-01-11 20:15
    跳转到  
    本帖最后由 lijianisfine 于 2018-01-18 06:08 编辑

    因为工作性质,经常出差,公司也没有其他中国人,找的在英国的agency也经常不给力; 携程上虽然有很多信息,但是一般都是基于在国内生活的情况,在英国生活会有所不同。于是我自己汇总了一个表,顺便也分享给大家。如果有错误,请批评指正.
    1. Australia
    It can be online application, you may probably receive 5 year or 10 year visa.
    2. Bosnia
    Visa is not required due to the valid UK visa
    3. Brazil
    Need to apply http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visas_to_brazil.xml#Business
    Visa applications can be lodged at the Consulate from Monday to Friday (except bank holidays), from 1pm to 2pm only. Applications can be lodged in person or through a third party (e.g. trusted representative, visa courier agents etc.)
    4. Bulgaria
    Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
    Since 31st of January 2012 The Republic of Bulgaria applies a visa-free system for holders of valid Schengen visas until the date of full accession to the Schengen zone. The holders of Schengen visas have the right to enter and reside in the Republic of Bulgaria for a period of validity of their Schengen visas and permitted duration of stay, but no more than three months in any sixth-month period from the date of first entry and without Bulgarian short-stay visa. http://bulgarianembassy-london.org/consular-services/visas/
    5. Canada       
    Online application, it may take 8 days"
    6. Cyprus       
    Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
    "Schengen Visas Holders of the following documents do not need a visa, as from 17 June 2014, to enter Cyprus:
    1. Schengen Visa rated for two or multiple entries.
    7. Egypt
    On Arrival visa
    "Chinese students can obtain a single entry tourist visa provided that the following requirements are met:
    - All the ordinary requirements for applying for a visa to Egypt (check the sections for 'applying for visa in person or by post').
    - A letter from a recognized UK University addressed to the Egyptian Consulate General, stating duration of enrolment.
    - Return flight ticket.
    - Minimum of 6 months validity on UK student visa"
    8. Hong Kong
    can be 72 hours transit if you are not flying from China.
    If you want longer, you need to apply face to face in London.
    9. India
    Online application
    10. Ireland       
    Need to apply face to face; no visa fee. I got 6 months visa for the first time. 入境的时候问东问西,回英国反而不查签证了
    11. Indonesia       
    Visa not required.
    According to the Presidential Regulation No. 69 Year 2015 on Visa Free Short-Visit, China do not require a visa to enter Indonesia for a short visit of up to 30 (thirty) days:
    12. Israel       
    You need to apply but you can get 10 year visa.
    "8. The Agreement between the State of Israel and the Government of the People's Republic of China on a Multiple-Entry Visa Arrangement for holders of Israeli National passports and Chinese Ordinary Passports entered into force on the 11 of November 2016.
    Chinese citizens holding Chinese ordinary passports shall be eligible to receive a multiple entry ""B2"" visa with the duration of each stay not exceeding ninety (90) days. The validity of the visa is up to ten (10) years from the date of issuance, but shall not exceed the validity  of the visa applicant's passport. The duration of stay in Israel is up to 180 days per year."
    13. Japan       
    Can be applied via post. I got single entry only because my company is not on the stock market.
    Application in China is recommended because you may get multiple entries.
    14. South Korea
    Need to apply via post. I got single entry only even I had entered South Korea multiple times (with APEC business card) before.
    Application in China is recommended because you may get multiple entries.
    15. Laos       
    On Arrival
    16. Mexico       
    Visa is not required if you have a valid US visa
    17. Myanmar
    On Arrival               
    18. Romania       
    Visa is not required if you hold a valid multiple entry Schengen visa       
    http://www.mae.ro/en/node/2040
    Holders of Schengen visas with two or multiple entries, national visas or residence permits issued by Schengen Member States. Starting July 11, 2014, in keeping with the provisions of Decision No 565/2014/EU, Romania acknowledges as being equivalent to its own national visas, for transit and for stays up to 90 days per period of 180 days the following:
    - The two or multiple entry short-stay visa issued by a Schengen member state;
    Attention! The number of entries as well as the right of stay established as per the Schengen visas must not have been exhausted. The right of stay on the territory of Romania shall not exceed the right of stay granted as per the visas/residence permits issued by the Schengen Member States."
    19. Schengen Countries       
    The requirement differs from country to country. normally, you will get 3 month visa at first application, then 6 month visa, and then two year visa.
    AT Austria, BE Belgium, CH Switzerland, CY Cyprus, CZ Czech Republic, DE Germany, DK Denmark, EE Estonia, EL Greece, ES Spain, FI Finland, FR France, HU Hungary, IS Iceland, IT Italy, LI Liechtenstein, LT Lithuania, LU Luxembourg, LV Latvia, MT Malta, NL Netherlands, NO Norway, PL Poland, PT Portugal, SE Sweden, SI Slovenia, SK Slovakia.
    20. Singapore       
    Application in China is recommended based on personal experience. Normally, they will give you 10 year visa in Beijing or Shanghai.
    I was told the application can be made by post in UK.
    However, you can also ask any Singaporean to apply for you (30 days prior to the entry, single entry) which will take 2 working days.
    21. South Africa       
    SOUTH AFRICA VISA APPLICATION CENTER IS NOT PROVIDING A WALK-IN SERVICE; IT IS BY ONLINE APPOINTMENT ONLY
    http://www.vfsglobal.com/southafrica/uk/Schedule_an_Appointment.html
    22. Taiwan       
    1. If direct flight from UK, you can apply online with valid passport. https://www.roc-taiwan.org/uk/post/1872.html. online application website: https://coa.immigration.gov.tw/coa-frontend/overseas-foreign-china
    2. If you fly Mainland, you should use '大陆居民往来台湾通行证'.
    23. Thailand       
    On Arrival
    24. United Arab Emirate       
    On Arrival
    "(B) Passport holders of the countries listed below will be granted a free of charge 30 day visa on arrival in the UAE. No application in advance of travel is needed. Your passport will be stamped with the visit visa as you pass through Immigration at any of the International airports in the UAE.
    - China"
    25. United States       
    You can apply here face to face, and normally you will get a 10 year multiple entry visa.
    But the visa need to reviewed every two years.
    26. Ukraine        V
    On arrival (airports Boryspil, Kyiv (Zhuliany), Odesa)               
    http://mfa.gov.ua/en/consular-affairs/entering-ukraine/visa-boryspil
    27. Vietnam       
    need to apply via post (normally single entry)
    来英国第二年
  • 一品九门提督
    Avatar
    • 帖子 363
    • 注册 2007-08-19
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 1519 两
    • 推荐商家
    Avatar
    2018-01-12 01:36 (2楼)
    2018-01-12 01:36
    新加坡寄签就可以了,不用面签,需要酒店机票预订,刚从新加坡回来,比国内签简单。
    点评
    • Avatar
      点评于 11 天
      I have corrected.
    • Avatar
      点评于 12 天
      谢谢,明天修改一下,我们公司中介说面签,然后我就没核实,让我新加坡朋友在他们网上申请的。中国现在一般给十年,你给了几年


  • 辅政大臣赐尚方宝剑
    Avatar
    • 帖子 251
    • 注册 2006-09-28
    • 威望 10 个
    • 银子 8973 两
    Avatar
    2018-01-12 02:16 (3楼)
    2018-01-12 02:16
    回帖奖励 +5两银子
    LZ去过这么多地方,真好啊
    点评
    • Avatar
      点评于 12 天
      马上要换第三本护照了。
  • 一品九门提督
    Avatar
    • 帖子 363
    • 注册 2007-08-19
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 1519 两
    • 推荐商家
    Avatar
    2018-01-12 18:13 (4楼)
    2018-01-12 18:13
    回帖奖励 +5两银子
    benbenqian 发表于 2018-01-12 01:36
    新加坡寄签就可以了,不用面签,需要酒店机票预订,刚从新加坡回来,比国内签简单。

    如果找新加坡人或者PR担保申请的话,无需酒店预订,签证一般都是多次往返,30块新币。我这次只给了三个月,国内有朋友确实拿到两年的,不过你说一般给十年的签证,我还真没碰到过。英国签证快便宜,缺点是给的时间不长。
  • 八品主薄
    Avatar
    • 帖子 98
    • 注册 2010-11-08
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 1033 两
    Avatar
    2018-01-13 05:03 (5楼)
    2018-01-13 05:03
    回帖奖励 +5两银子
    太感谢楼主啦
  • 七品知县
    Avatar
    • 帖子 394
    • 注册 2016-06-08
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 779 两
    Avatar
    2018-01-18 06:07 (6楼)
    2018-01-18 06:07
    benbenqian 发表于 2018-01-12 18:13

    如果找新加坡人或者PR担保申请的话,无需酒店预订,签证一般都是多次往返,30块新币。我这次...

    我的新加坡担保每次都30天单次入境。
    北京上海可能拿到10年。以前同事有拿到的
    来英国第二年
  • 七品知县
    Avatar
    • 帖子 394
    • 注册 2016-06-08
    • 威望 0 个
    • 银子 779 两
    Avatar
    2018-01-18 06:09 (7楼)
    2018-01-18 06:09
    今天从爱尔兰回英国,竟然不用过海关
    来英国第二年
Noavatar small